Roll of Honour - Mens Section

Last Updated : 4th Dec 2016

Club Championship

1981 A Natt
1982 G Leatherhead
1983 J McGee
1984 J McGee
1985 B Philpott
1986 J McGee
1987 J McGee
1988 C Wells
1989 B Richmond
1990 B Richmond
1991 S Glass
1992 D Peace
1993 G Spring
1994 D Peace
1995 G Spring
1996 D Peace
1997 K Shaw
1998 G Tipler
1999 G Tipler
2000 K Shaw
2001 S Nolan
2002 G Tipler
2003 G Tipler
2004 G Tipler
2005 S Corby
2006 M Peyton
2007 R Shaw
2008 S Corby
2009 S Corby
2010 J Peacock
2011 S Corby
2012 M Mayes
2013 G Tipler
2014 G Tipler
2015 G Tipler
2016 D Loach
   
Captains Day  
1982 M Riddington
1983 M Powers
1984  D Hytch
1985  A Butler
1986  D Hytch
1987  R Bryan
1988  T Macken
1989  D Webster
1990  A Smelt
1991  I Anderson
1992  M Napleton
1993  G Woodman
1994  J Mason
1995  G Trueman
1996  G Woodham
1997  Preston
1998  -
1999  S Goves
2000  K Shaw
2001  A Dalby
2002  D Loach
2003  S Burbage
2004  M A Hawkes
2005  A Chamberlain
2006  M Merry
2007  P Lowe
2008  P Middleton
2009  I Grayson
2010  S Goddard
2011  D Piper
2012  K Garner
2013  L Cobb
2014  L Escott
2015  H Raitt
2016  R P Bonser
   
Presidents Day   
1982 A Pegg
1983  -
1984  -
1985  C Foster
1986  -
1987  A Smelt
1988  G Spring
1989  L Pocock
1990  C Foster
1991  K Edwards
1992  J Prentice
1993  R Richards
1994  P Tranmer
1995  A Butler
1996  R Henwood
1997  J Towers
1998  B Davis
1999  S Towers
2000  D Cox
2001  P Middleton
2002  A Dalby
2003  N Timpson
2004  L West
2005  K Knight
2006  L Geraghty
2007  M Green
2008  S Auckland
2009  T Lynch
2010  P Loomes
2011  A McCann
2012  L Davis
2013  C Marris
2014  R Taylerson
2015  J Bickenhead
2016 P Hinson
   
Woodlands Trophy  
2001 B D Sansom & C Yates
2002 M Campton & G E Fox
2003 D Hobbs & G Henry
2004 M Peyton & G Tipler
2005 S Corby & J Paulley
2006 K Edwards & P Wills
2007 S Corby & R Snodin
2008 H Forbes & N Forbes
2009 D Loach & W Loach
2010 J Peacock & B Gill
2011 C Lane & C Marris
2012 L Thacker & L Davis
2013 T Wooley & E Groves
2014 G Ferrara & C Morris
2015 B Chivers & D Pywell
2016 G Steadman & I Nicholls
   
 Antliff Trophy  
1984 D Thornton
1985 A Nutt
1986 T Hodges
1987 A Hampson
1988 C Wells
1989 J Plimner
1990 F Duffey
1991 G Robinson
1992 A Buckley
1993 A Edwards
1994 S Duncan
1995 B Small
1996 J Stephenson
1997 P Seddon
1998 K Jarram
1999 M Hawkes
2000 J Paulley
2001 G Tailby
2002 A Dalby
2003 M Kenney
2004 S Corby
2005 M Stretton
2006 S Auckland
   
Scratch Matchplay  
1992 D Peace
1993  D Peace
1994  De Peace
1995  B Davis
1996  M Parkinson
1997  D Peace
1998  G Tipler
1999  N Prentice
2000  G Tipler
2001  P Seddon
2002  G Tipler
2003  G Tipler
2004  D Loach
2005  G Tipler
2006  J Peacock
2007  G Tipler
2008  M Peyton
2009  S Corby
2010  G Tipler
2011 G Tipler
2012 S Corby
2013 S Corby
2014 S Corby
2015 D Eden
2016 G Tipler
   
 Rosebowl  
1982  G Leatherland
1983  D Grant
1984  D Thornton
1985  A Butler
 1986 J McGee
1987 J McGee
1988 N Power
1989 N Power
1990 A Emery
1991 A Emery
1992 R Richards
1993 D Crowfoot
1994 A Booth
1995 S Prior
1996 D Mathews
1997 K Jarman
1998 G Tipler
1999 G Tipler
2000 H Sillitoe
2001 S Jordan
2002 R Johnson
2003 A Merry
2004 C Bailey
2005 P C Johnson
2006 M Peyton
2007 R Shaw
2008 G Tipler
2009 T Muddimer
2010 C Sellar
2011 G Tipler
2012 D Cooper
2013 D Loach
2014 D Loach
2015 N Henson
2016 H Forbes
   
 Terratruck Trophy  
1993 S Leatherland &  C Garwood
1994 K Pollard & D Crowfoot
1995 C Biggs & M Coulson
1996 J Blockley & M Thompson
1997 K Jarman & P Lowe
1998 G Trueman & M Ewen                                                                                                                                               
1999 D Burbage & S Burbage
2000 W T Bowley & T Hodges
2001 A Nicklin & L Powell
2002 S Goves & F Tidman
2003 C Bailey & D Newbitt
2004 G Nutting & J Prentice
2005 D Loach & J Peacock
2006 L Bogic & M Stanley
2007 D Loach & J Peacock
2008 R Snodin & D Cooper
2009 M Stanley & L Bogic
2010 D Griffiths & S Best
2011 A Wilks & I Emerton
2012 D Cooper & M Mayes
2013 K Wood & A Vale
2014 P Littlewood & S Buckley
2015 M Robinson & N Beeby
2016 L Escott & I Nicholls
   
Dewis Cup  
1989 M Ward
1990 B Richmond
1991 M Kube
1992 D Peace
1993 D Peace
1994 D Peace
1995 G Spring
1996 P Tranmer
1997 D Peace
1998 G Tipler
1999 K Shaw
2000 K Shaw
2001 G Tipler
2002 G Tipler
2003 I Hurst
2004 G Tipler
2005 G Spring
2006 R Shaw
2007 A Dalby
2008 L Thacker
2009 S Corby
2010 J Peacock
2011 W Loach
2012 G Tipler
2013 J Peacock
2014 S Corby
2015 G Tipler
2016 G Raitt
   
Founders Day  
1982 K Gandy
1983 L Pickering
1986 E Slack
1987 N Power
1988 D Mellor
1989 N Power
1990 T Lydon
1991 A Kelham
1992 J Casper
1993 A Chambers
1994 N Prentice
1995 M Shaw
1996 S Leach
1997 J Towers
1998 A Nicklin
1999 J Smith
2000 R Chick
2001 D Taylor
2002 J Eke
2003 I Hurst
2004 M Stacey
2005 J Peacock
2006 I Merry
2007 A Lee
2008 J Marris
2009 B Gill
2010 P Williamson
2011 R Snodin
2012 I Groves
2013 J Reagan
2014 S Goves
2015 N Beeby
2016 J Peacock
   
Directors Trophy  
2004 N Timson
2005 S Spring
2006 G Burton
2007 M Pickering
2008 J Prince
2009 S Lane
2010 T Crofts
2011 C Morris
2012 D Griffiths
2013 P Littlewood
2014 M Pickering
2015 C Morris
2016 D Pywell
   
Memorial Cup  
2007 T Lynch
2008 M Bryant
2009 Z Stafford
2010 G Steadman
2011 P Thorpe
2012 M Robinson
2013 C Kilby
2014 T Bingham
2015 Dean Pywell (Mens) Paula Shaw (Overall)
2016 K Wills
   
Spring Trophy  
2007 T Robinson
2008 D Lynch
2009 M Peyton
2010 D Cooper
2011 E Groves
2012 C Kilby
2013 G Tebbatt
2014 D Piper
2015 I Anderson
2016 D Loach
   
Greenkeepers Salver  
2004 S Martin
2005 P Foster
2006 A Chamberlain
2007 R Toone
2008 G Burton
2009 S Wilson
2010 S Mather
2011 J Marris
2012 A Wilkins
2013 I Emerton
2014 P Seddon
2015 C Orr
2016 G Tailby
   
Greensomes Trophy  
2004 I Hurst & K Knight
2005 A R Butler & T Brady
2006 D Vesty & D Cooper
2007 -
2008 R Griffiths & T Lynch
2009 T Muddimer & I Childs
2010 G Ferrara & S Corby
2011 P Thorpe & C Steele
2012 D Cooper & D Eden
2013 A Merry & A Oulds
2014 D Johnson & D Eden
2015 K Pyatt & I Hurst
2016 J Corby & S Corby
   
Salver Foursomes  
2007 T Brady & P Seddon
2008 J Griffiths & B Gill
2009 S Wilson & R Mottram
2010 M Pickering & J Griffiths
2011 J Birkenhead & J Willey
2012 J Coates & J Grifiths
2013 P Williamson & P Underwood
2014 G Raitt & S Corby
2015 G Tipler & R Brook
2016 J Birkenhead & K Ball
   
Summer Knockout  
2004 D Loach & D Coleman
2005 W Loach & P Loach
2006 G Coles & I Hurst
2007 L Thacker & S Corby
2008 A Robinson & R Kearney
2009 H Forbes & N Forbes
2010 C Stafford & Z Stafford
2011 I Hurst & C Seller
2012 I Hurst & C Seller
2013 A Merry & D Martin
2014 G Tipler & D Loach
2015 P Orton & T Muddimer
2016 K Garner & P Williamson
   
Winter League  
2004 I Hurst & R Blow
2005 D Burbage & S Burbage
2006 I Middleton & I Merry
2007 M Johnson & L Marriott
2008 A Cave & A Lee
2009 P Underwood & D Cooper
2010 P Williamson & G Hughes
2011 C Morris & J Wilday
2012 C Seller & I Hurst
2013 A Robinson & D Dalby
2014 N Henson & D Rodgers
2015 A Dales & K Pyatt
2016 K Wills & J Nicholls